DataSheet.jp

HFBR-53A3VEM の電気的特性と機能

HFBR-53A3VEMのメーカーはHewlett-Packardです、この部品の機能は「Fiber Optic Transceivers」です。


製品の詳細 ( Datasheet PDF )

部品番号 HFBR-53A3VEM
部品説明 Fiber Optic Transceivers
メーカ Hewlett-Packard
ロゴ Hewlett-Packard ロゴ 




このページの下部にプレビューとHFBR-53A3VEMダウンロード(pdfファイル)リンクがあります。

Total 14 pages

No Preview Available !

HFBR-53A3VEM Datasheet, HFBR-53A3VEM PDF,ピン配置, 機能
www.DataSheet4U.com
Agilent HFBR-53A3VEM/HFBR-53A3VFM
3.3 V 1 x 9 Fiber Optic Transceivers
for Fibre Channel
Data Sheet
Description
The HFBR-53A3VEM/FM
transceivers from Agilent
Technologies allow the system
designer to implement a range of
solutions for multimode Fibre
Channel applications.
The overall Agilent transceiver
product consists of three sections:
the transmitter and receiver optical
subassemblies, an electrical
subassembly, and the package
housing which incorporates a
duplex SC connector receptacle.
Transmitter Section
The transmitter section of the
HFBR-53A3VEM/FM consists of an
850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface
Emitting Laser (VCSEL) in an
Optical Subassembly (OSA), which
mates to the fiber cable. The OSA is
driven by a custom, silicon bipolar
IC which converts differential PECL
compatible logic signals into an
analog laser diode drive current.
The high speed output lines are
internally ac-coupled and
differentially terminate with a 100
resistor.
Receiver Section
The receiver of the
HFBR-53A3VEM/FM includes a
GaAs PIN photo-diode mounted
together with a custom, silicon
bipolar transimpedance
preamplifier IC in an OSA. This
OSA is mated to a custom silicon
bipolar circuit that provides post-
amplification and quantization.
The post-amplifier also includes a
Signal Detect circuit which pro-
vides a TTL logic-high output
upon detection of a usable input
optical signal level. The high
speed output lines are internally
ac-coupled.
Features
• Compliant with ANSI X3.297-1996
Fibre Channel Physical Interface
FC-PH-2 revision 7.4 proposed
specification for 100-M5-SN-I and
100-M6-SN-I signal interfaces
• Performance
HFBR-53A3VEM/FM:
300 m links in 62.5/125 µm MMF cables
500 m links in 50/125 µm MMF cables
• Wave solder and aqueous wash
process compatible
• Industry standard mezzanine height
1 x 9 package style with integral
duplex SC connector
• IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class I
laser eye safe
• Single +3.3 V power supply operation
with PECL compatible logic
interfaces and TTL Signal Detect
Applications
• Mass storage systems I/O
• Computer systems I/O
• High-speed peripheral interface
• High-speed switching systems
• Computer systems I/O
• Host adapter I/O
• RAID cabinets
Related Products
• Physical layer ICs available for
optical or copper interface
(HDMP-1636A/1646A)
• Versions of this transceiver module
also available for +5 V operation
(HFBR/HFCT-53D3)
• MT-RJ SFF fiber optic transceivers
for Fibre Channel
(HFBR-HFCT-5910E)
• Gigabit Interface Converters (GBIC)
for Fibre Channel: HFBR-5602 (SWL)
and HFCT-5612 (LWL)

1 Page





HFBR-53A3VEM pdf, ピン配列
CAUTION:
There are no user serviceable parts
nor any maintenance required for
the HFBR-53A3VEM/FM. All
adjustments are made at the
factory before shipment to our
customers. Tampering with or
modifying the performance of the
HFBR-53A3VEM/FM will result in
voided product warranty. It may
also result in improper operation
of the HFBR-53A3VEM/FM
circuitry, and possible overstress
of the laser source. Device
degradation or product failure
may result.
Connection of the
HFBR-53A3VEM/FM to a
nonapproved optical source,
operating above the recom-
mended absolute maximum
conditions or operating the
HFBR-53A3VEM/FM in a manner
inconsistent with its design and
function may result in hazardous
radiation exposure and may be
considered an act of modifying or
manufacturing a laser product.
The person(s) performing such
an act is required by law to
recertify and reidentify the laser
product under the provisions of
U.S. 21 CFR (Subchapter J).
Regulatory Compliance
Feature
Electrostatic Discharge
(ESD) to the
Electrical Pins
Electrostatic Discharge
(ESD) to the
Duplex SC Receptacle
Electromagnetic
Interference (EMI)
Immunity
Laser Eye Safety
and Equipment Type
Testing
Test Method
MIL-STD-883C
Method 3015.4
Variation of IEC 801-2
FCC Class B
CENELEC EN55022 Class B
(CISPR 22A)
VCCI Class I
Variation of IEC 801-3
US 21 CFR, Subchapter J
per Paragraphs 1002.10
and 1002.12
EN 60825-1: 1994 + A11:1996
EN 60825-2: 1994 + A1
EN 60950: 1992 + A1 + A2 + A3
+A4 + A11
Performance
Class 1 (>1500 V)
Typically withstand at least 15 kV without
damage when the duplex SC connector
receptacle is contacted by a Human Body
Model probe.
Margins are dependent on customer board and
chassis designs.
Typically show no measurable effect from a
10 V/m field swept from 27 to 1000 MHz applied
to the transceiver without a chassis enclosure.
AEL Class I, FDA/CDRH
HFBR-53A3V*M Accession #2071022
AEL Class 1, TUV Rheinland of North America
HFBR-53A3V*M:
Certificate #R9771018.5
Protection Class III
Component
Recognition
Underwriters Laboratories and
Canadian Standards Association
Joint Component Recognition
for Information Technology
Equipment Including Electrical
Business Equipment.
UL File E173874
3


3Pages


HFBR-53A3VEM 電子部品, 半導体
HFBR-53A3VEM/FM, 850 nm VCSEL
Transmitter Electrical Characteristics
(TA = 0˚C to +70˚C, VCC = 3.14 V to 3.47 V)
Parameter
Supply Current
Power Dissipation
Laser Reset Voltage
Symbol
ICCT
PDIST
VCCT–reset
Min.
Typ.
55
0.18
2.5
Max.
75
0.26
2.0
Unit
mA
W
V
Reference
1
Receiver Electrical Characteristics
(TA = 0˚C to +70˚C, VCC = 3.14 V to 3.47 V)
Parameter
Supply Current
Power Dissipation
Data Output Voltage – Peak to Peak
Differential
Data Output Rise Time
Data Output Fall Time
Signal Detect Output Voltage – Low
Signal Detect Output Voltage – High
Signal Detect Assert Time
Signal Detect Deassert Time
Symbol
ICCR
PDISR
VOPP
tr
tf
VOL
VOH
tSDA
tSDD
Min. Typ. Max. Unit Reference
80 135 mA
0.26 0.47
W
0.4
1.20 V
2
0.40 ns
3
0.40 ns
3
0.6 V
4
2.2 V 4
100 µs
350 µs
Notes:
1. The Laser Reset Voltage is the voltage level below which the VCCT voltage must be lowered to cause the laser driver circuit to reset from an
electrical/optical shutdown condition to a proper electrical/optical operating condition. The maximum value corresponds to the worst-case
highest VCC voltage necessary to cause a reset condition to occur. The laser safety shutdown circuit will operate properly with transmitter VCC
levels of 2.5 Vdc VCC 5.0 Vdc.
2. These outputs are compatible with 10 K, 10 KH, and 100 K ECL and PECL inputs.
3. These are 20-80% values.
4. Under recommended operating conditions.
6

6 Page



ページ 合計 : 14 ページ
 
PDF
ダウンロード
[ HFBR-53A3VEM データシート.PDF ]


データシートを活用すると、その部品の主な機能と仕様を詳しく理解できます。 ピン構成、電気的特性、動作パラメータ、性能を確認してください。


共有リンク

Link :


部品番号部品説明メーカ
HFBR-53A3VEM

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Hewlett-Packard
Hewlett-Packard


www.DataSheet.jp    |   2020   |  メール    |   最新    |   Sitemap